• FFMS ATHLETIC DIRECTORS

    Dr. Christopher Serra, District Director of Athletics, Phys. Ed. and Aquatics      (845) 624-3970 x5565    cserra@ccsd.edu

    Mr. Andrew McGuire, Festa Athletic Coordinator      amcguire@ccsd.edu

    10/4/22 ATHLETIC ANNOUNCEMENTS

    1. Blue Volleyball will play Chestnut Ridge at FFMS. It will start at 4:45pm due to late busing! 
    2. Blue Football will practice in the EWING GYM
    3. Gold Football will practice in the Back B Wing GYM
    4. All other athletic team practices are cancelled for the day.
    5. Basketball intramurals are also cancelled today due to indoor practices. 
     
    Good luck to all the athletes!

    CURRENTLY IMPORTANT ATHLETICS INFORMATION 

    • LAST DAY OF FALL CLEARANCES IS 9/15 due to teams needing to prepare for upcoming games. 
    • Tryouts/practices will end around 5:15-5:30. 
    • Please be ready to pick up your children at that time.
    • Fall intramurals starting 9/19: CLICK HERE
    • Intramural Permission Slip
    • Game Schedules 
    • Follow our Instagram @ ffms_athletics

    UPCOMING WEEK'S GAME SCHEDULE 

    Monday October 3rd:

    4:30pm Gold Football vs.  Hendrick Hudson FFMS 

    4:30pm Blue Boys Soccer vs. Suffern Blue FFMS

    4:30pm Blue Girls Soccer vs. N. Rockland White FFMS

    4:30pm Field Hockey vs. Suffern FFMS

    4:30pm Gold Volleyball vs. Pearl River PRMS

    4:30pm Gold Girls Soccer vs. N. Rockland Red Fieldstone

    4:30pm Gold Boys Soccer vs. Pearl River PRMS

    Tuesday October 4th

    4:30pm Blue Volleyball vs. Chestnut Ridge FFMS

    Wednesday October 5th: 

    NO SCHOOL

    Thursday October 6th:

    4:30pm Gold Boys Soccer vs. Suffern White FFMS

    4:30pm Girls Tennis vs. Pearl River FFMS

    4:30pm Cross Country vs. PR, Nyack FFMS

    4:30pm Gold Volleyball vs. Nyack Nyack MS

    4:30pm Blue Football vs. Nyack MacCalman Field  

    Friday October 7th 

    4:30pm Blue Volleyball vs. Gold Volleyball FFMS

    4:30pm Gold Girls Soccer vs. Pomona FFMS

    4:30pm Gold Football vs. Suffern FFMS 

    4:30pm Blue Girls Soccer vs. Suffern Blue Suffern MS

    4:30pm Boys Blue Soccer vs. Pearl River PRHS